Searching...
Friday, 30 May 2014

SBI (STATE BANK OF INDIA)- Assistant Clerical Posts 6000 Apply Online

SBI (STATE BANK OF INDIA)- Assistant Clerical Posts 6000 Apply Online:  State Bank of India (SBI) has released  recruitment of 5199 Assistants in Clerical  in State Bank of India. Interested candidates can apply online from 26-05-2014 to 14-06-2014.

selection processor: selection processor are based online test and interview.

Age Limit: Candidates minimum age should be 20 years and maximum age should not exceed 28 years as on 01-05-2014.

Educational QualificationCandidate should passed a Degree (Graduation level) from a recognized university. 
Those who are candidate in the final year of Graduation/Semester may also apply provisionally subject to the condition that, if called for interview, they will have to produce proof of having passed the Graduation Examination on or before 31-08-2014.

Application Fee: Candidates have to pay the application fee of Rs.100/- for SC/ST/PWD/XS and Rs.450/- for General and OBC category through online or offline mode.

How to Apply: 
Eligible candidates can apply online through State Bank of india website www.statebankofindia.com or www.sbi.co.in or Apply Online link given below from 26-05-2014 to 14-06-2014.
After registration candidates have to pay fee through either online (using Debit/ Credit card / Internet banking) or offline mode.
After submit online application, take printout the application form and keep it for future use.
Dates to Remember:
Starting Date for Online Registration: 26-05-2014
Last Date for Online Registration: 14-06-2014
Starting Date for Payment of Fees (Online): 26-05-2014
Last Date for Fees Payment (Online): 14-06-2014
Starting Date for Fees Payment (Offline): 28-05-2014
Last Date for Fees Payment (Offline): 17-06-2014
Date of Examination: July/ August 2014



CircleStateGeneralSCSTOBCTotal
AhmedabadGujarat33847100180665
BangaloreKarnataka130411870259
BhopalMadhya Pradesh219658765436
Chattisgarh6816436135355
BengalWest Bengal126581355252
A&N Islands50128
Sikkim713314
BhubaneswarOrissa65212815129
ChandigarhHimachal Pradesh402031679
Haryana7526038139
Chandigarh00000
Punjab13980058277
ChennaiTamil Nadu197714101373
Pondicherry20013
DelhiDelhi/ Haryana74221139146
Rajasthan60201627120
UP (W)6225132120
Uttarkhand9325418140
HyderabadAndhra Pradesh104331556208
KeralaKerala302495131487
LucknowUP14058374275
MumbaiMaharashtra2905449146539
Goa1613525
North EasternAssam2024935
Arunachal Pradesh505010
Manipur20103
Meghalaya605112
Mizoram30205
Nagaland505010
Tripura10102
PatnaBihar341011762
Jharkhand62153215124
Total 269076046311795092

Special Recruitment Drive for Assistants in Kashmir Valley/ Ladakh Vacancies:

CircleStateGeneralSCSTOBCTotal
ChandigarhJ & K6081128107



0 comments:

Post a Comment